Date H/A Opponent Competition KO/Score Attd Scorers
Sat 14 Aug H Lewes Isthmian Premier (2)3 - 1(1) 305 Cook (2), Yila
Sat 21 Aug A Hornchurch Isthmian Premier (1)2 - 1(1) 502 Yila, Okosieme
Sat 28 Aug H Worthing Isthmian Premier (1)1 - 2(1) 223 Okosieme
Mon 30 Aug A Margate Isthmian Premier (1)1 - 2(1) 415 Kedwell
Sat 4 Sep H Sutton Common Rovers FA Cup 1Q (1)1 - 3(2) 187 Cook (pen)
Sun 12 Sep H Potters Bar Town Isthmian Premier (0)0 - 1(1) 169  
Tue 14 Sep A Corinthian-Casuals Isthmian Premier (0)0 - 4(1) 181  
Sat 25 Sep H Brightlingsea Regent Isthmian Premier (0)0 - 2(1) 175  
Wed 29 Sep H Wingate & Finchley Isthmian Premier (1)3 - 5(1) 140 Cook (2, 1 pen), Coombes
Sat 2 Oct A Carshalton Athletic Isthmian Premier (1)3 - 1(0) 296 McCoy, Beckwith, Drury
Sat 9 Oct A Haringey Borough Isthmian Premier (0)1 - 1(1) 442 Yila
Sat 23 Oct A Cheshunt Isthmian Premier (0)0 - 4(0) 215  
Sun 31 Oct H Kings Langley FA Trophy 3Q (1)4 - 1(1) 185 Cook (pen), Beckwith, Dickson, Uchechi
Tue 9 Nov A Merstham Isthmian Premier (0)0 - 2(1) 190  
Sat 13 Nov H Bedfont Sports FA Trophy 1 (0)2 - 1(0) 163 Coombes (2)
Sat 20 Nov A Kingstonian Isthmian Premier (0)1 - 2(1) 312 Cook (pen)
Wed 24 Nov H Folkestone Invicta Isthmian Premier (1)2 - 2(1) 164 Cook, Reason
Sat 27 Nov H Ebbsfleet United FA Trophy 2 (2)2 - 2(0) 366 Yila (2)
Cray Wanderers win 5-3 on penalties
Tue 30 Nov A Bowers & Pitsea Isthmian Premier (0)1 - 1(1) 128 Cook
Sat 4 Dec A Worthing Isthmian Premier (0)0 - 2(2) 879  
Wed 8 Dec H Horsham Isthmian Premier (1)3 - 1(0) 213 Reid, Dickson, Yila
Sat 11 Dec H Bishop's Stortford Isthmian Premier (0)0 - 1(1) 161  
Sat 18 Dec H Dartford FA Trophy 3 (0)1 - 3(3) 473 Reason
Mon 27 Dec H Margate Isthmian Premier (1)2 - 3(1) 441 Reid, Dickson
Sat 1 Jan A East Thurrock United Isthmian Premier (1)3 - 1(1) 269 Brodie, Cook, Reason
Mon 3 Jan H Enfield Town Isthmian Premier (2)4 - 4(2) 401 Dickson, Yila, Brodie, Kirwan (og)
Wed 12 Jan H Bognor Regis Town Isthmian Premier (0)0 - 1(0) 265  
Sat 15 Jan H Corinthian-Casuals Isthmian Premier (1)1 - 2(1) 351 Yila
Wed 19 Jan H Leatherhead Isthmian Premier (0)0 - 0(0) 252  
Sat 22 Jan H Carshalton Athletic Isthmian Premier (3)5 - 4(3) 314 Brodie (2), Dickson, Albon, Yila
Tue 25 Jan A Lewes Isthmian Premier (0)0 - 2(1) 570  
Sat 29 Jan A Brightlingsea Regent Isthmian Premier (0)0 - 1(0) 215  
Tue 1 Feb A Potters Bar Town Isthmian Premier (0)3 - 2(1) 236 Yila, Kaiser, Tajbakhsh (og)
Sat 5 Feb H Merstham Isthmian Premier (2)3 - 0(0) 216 Dickson, Reid, Kaiser
Tue 8 Feb A Corinthian Kent Cup 1 (0)1 - 5(2) 85 Albon
Sat 12 Feb A Wingate & Finchley Isthmian Premier (1)2 - 2(2) 118 Dickson, Bakrin
Tue 15 Feb A Folkestone Invicta Isthmian Premier (0)0 - 1(1) 473  
Sat 26 Feb A Horsham Isthmian Premier (1)2 - 2(2) 819 Dickson, Brodie
Sat 5 Mar H Cheshunt Isthmian Premier (1)1 - 1(0) 333 Cook (pen)
Wed 9 Mar H Haringey Borough Isthmian Premier (1)1 - 2(2) 209 Yila
Sat 12 Mar A Bognor Regis Town Isthmian Premier (2)3 - 2(0) 502 Wood, Dickson (2)
Sun 20 Mar H Bowers & Pitsea Isthmian Premier (1)3 - 4(2) 168 Cook (pen), Munting, Filip
Sat 26 Mar H Kingstonian Isthmian Premier (1)1 - 2(1) 306 Cook
Sat 2 Apr A Leatherhead Isthmian Premier (0)1 - 2(0) 425 Kaiser
Sun 10 Apr H Hornchurch Isthmian Premier (0)0 - 5(1) 367  
Fri 15 Apr A Enfield Town Isthmian Premier (2)3 - 3(2) 782 Wood, Danquah, Cook
Wed 20 Apr H East Thurrock United Isthmian Premier (2)4 - 1(0) 463 Dickson (2), Kader, Wood
Sat 23 Apr A Bishop's Stortford Isthmian Premier (1)1 - 3(2) 558 Yila
    Home Away Total
    P W D L P W D L P W D L F A +/- Pts
C Worthing 21 18 1 2 21 13 3 5 42 31 4 7 100 45 +55 97
2 Bishop's Stortford 21 14 6 1 21 11 6 4 42 25 12 5 89 33 +56 87
3 Enfield Town 21 16 2 3 21 10 4 7 42 26 6 10 91 57 +34 84
4 Hornchurch 21 13 3 5 21 12 3 6 42 25 6 11 89 42 +47 81
5 Cheshunt 21 9 5 7 21 13 5 3 42 22 10 10 71 40 +31 76
6 Folkestone Invicta 21 11 7 3 21 9 5 7 42 20 12 10 85 62 +23 72
7 Lewes 21 10 5 6 21 10 5 6 42 20 10 12 89 63 +26 70
8 Margate 21 13 3 5 21 6 5 10 42 19 8 15 60 62 -2 65
9 Bognor Regis Town 21 8 6 7 21 7 8 6 42 15 14 13 62 58 +4 59
10 Kingstonian 21 10 5 6 21 7 3 11 42 17 8 17 68 71 -3 59
11 Horsham 21 8 6 7 21 8 3 10 42 16 9 17 66 58 +8 57
12 Carshalton Athletic 21 10 3 8 21 5 9 7 42 15 12 15 65 57 +8 57
13 Potters Bar Town 21 8 2 11 21 8 3 10 42 16 5 21 54 74 -20 53
14 Corinthian-Casuals (-3) 21 5 7 9 21 8 6 7 42 13 13 16 51 58 -7 49
15 Wingate & Finchley 21 7 6 8 21 6 4 11 42 13 10 19 60 74 -14 49
16 Bowers & Pitsea 21 5 2 14 21 7 7 7 42 12 9 21 54 72 -18 45
17 Haringey Borough 21 5 11 5 21 4 4 13 42 9 15 18 57 81 -24 42
18 Brightlingsea Regent 21 7 2 12 21 4 4 13 42 11 6 25 44 92 -48 39
19 Cray Wanderers (-3) 21 5 4 12 21 5 5 11 42 10 9 23 64 85 -21 36
20 Leatherhead 21 3 4 14 21 6 5 10 42 9 9 24 43 83 -40 36
R East Thurrock United 21 6 6 9 21 3 2 16 42 9 8 25 44 98 -54 35
R Merstham 21 6 3 12 21 4 0 17 42 10 3 29 43 84 -41 33
Last updated: Saturday 23rd April 2022 at 16:58:05

Click the YouTube logo and subscribe to our channel. We are uploading behind the scenes,
challenges, match day footage, interviews and much more!